Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5984,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7614,823
EsquelArgentina 8,7475,435
EzeizaArgentina 8,1275,050
East SaleAustralia 15,7649,796
Esperance (po)Australia 17,92411,138
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92311,137
EssendonAustralia 15,9489,910
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5514,693
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8924,904
EspinosaBrazil 6,8764,273
Earlton, OnCanada 1,365848
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2412,014
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2512,020
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2492,019
Edson, AbCanada 3,4272,130
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1092,553
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2111,995
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3751,476
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2602,647
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9833,096
ErlianChina 11,1486,928
El CaranoColombia 3,3102,057
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,2134,482
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0551,277
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1741,351
El ArishEgypt 9,9796,201
El TorEgypt 10,1796,325
ErfurtGermany 7,1694,455
EssenGermany 6,8954,285
EsfahanIran 11,0106,842
EilatIsrael 10,1726,321
EsashiJapan 10,4796,512
EldoretKenya 12,3247,659
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7006,649
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4754,024
EeldeNetherlands 6,8004,225
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,609
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,5871,608
EnuguNigeria 9,4565,876
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4324,619
EvoraPortugal 6,3283,933
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2616,376
EkimcanRussia 9,6666,007
Elat’MaRussia 8,6035,346
ElistaRussia 9,4195,853
ErbogacenRussia 9,2565,752
EssejRussia 8,4825,271
Ed DueimSudan 11,1196,910
El FasherSudan 10,5606,562
El GeneinaSudan 10,3236,415
El ObeidSudan 11,0056,839
El ShowakSudan 11,3727,067
En NahudSudan 10,8866,765
EdirneTurkey 8,7265,422
ErzincanTurkey 9,6906,022
ErzurumTurkey 9,7696,070
EskisehirTurkey 9,1205,667
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6906,643
EntebbeUganda 12,1087,524
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1203,803
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,031641
Eastman, GaUsa 406252
Eastport, MeUsa 1,599993
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3091,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,465910
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3851,482
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 419260
Elko, NvUsa 3,0961,924
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,568974
Elmira, NyUsa 848527
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0181,875
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,279795
Erie, PaUsa 766476
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,399869
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7082,304
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,161722
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7992,361
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9981,242
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6931,673
Evansville, InUsa 668415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -