Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6617,246
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8257,348
KhostAfghanistan 11,8107,339
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4367,106
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0086,841
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87511,108
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6074,727
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0046,217
KandiBenin 8,7445,434
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,584984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,584984
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9531,213
Kingston, OnCanada 1,067663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1903,225
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2122,618
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7081,683
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,300808
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3907,078
KashiChina 11,3797,071
KunmingChina 13,3078,269
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8666,753
KhargaEgypt 10,1486,306
KosseirEgypt 10,3786,449
KajaaniFinland 7,3414,562
KuopioFinland 7,4244,613
KuusamoFinland 7,3004,537
KarlsruheGermany 7,0954,409
KasselGermany 7,0584,386
KonstanzGermany 7,2104,480
KumasiGhana 8,6105,350
KalamataGreece 8,7155,416
KerkiraGreece 8,4035,222
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8385,492
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0262,502
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2053,234
KankanGuinea 7,6814,773
KindiaGuinea 7,3784,585
KissidougouGuinea 7,6704,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4084,603
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4238,341
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4248,342
KeszthelyHungary 7,7944,843
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2273,248
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4958,386
KotaIndia 12,8727,999
KozhikodeIndia 14,2978,884
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,28610,120
KermanIran 11,5077,150
KermanshahIran 10,5866,578
Khoram AbadIran 10,7316,669
KilkennyIreland 5,9243,681
KingstonJamaica 1,9651,221
KagoshimaJapan 11,8957,392
KanazawaJapan 11,1366,920
KaruizawaJapan 11,0706,879
KatsuuraJapan 11,0976,896
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1406,923
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0856,267
KobeJapan 11,3827,073
KochiJapan 11,5677,188
KofuJapan 11,1356,919
KumagayaJapan 11,0506,866
KumamotoJapan 11,7637,310
KumejimaJapan 12,5767,815
KureJapan 11,5457,174
KushiroJapan 10,1806,326
KutchanJapan 10,3546,434
KyotoJapan 11,3287,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5336,545
KitaleKenya 12,2667,622
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0726,880
KufraLibya 9,6686,008
KaunasLithuania 7,7174,795
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5194,673
KybartaiLithuania 7,6744,769
KarongaMalawi 12,8928,011
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4019,570
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1069,387
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7459,784
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4879,624
KuantanMalaysia 15,6579,729
KuchingMalaysia 15,7699,799
KayesMali 7,2404,499
KeniebaMali 7,3544,570
KidalMali 8,1575,069
KitaMali 7,5014,661
KoutiaMali 7,9064,913
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3317,041
KisinevMoldova 8,5155,291
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6016,588
KhatgalMongolia 10,4916,519
KhovdMongolia 10,7306,668
KhujirtMongolia 10,8776,759
KhutagMongolia 10,6016,588
KenitraMorocco 6,6194,113
KalewaMyanmar 13,5008,389
KathaMyanmar 13,4068,330
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9919,315
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9128,645
KengtungMyanmar 13,7318,532
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1998,202
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4407,730
KathmanduNepal 12,8737,999
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5158,398
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5428,415
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4498,358
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2968,262
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
KanoNigeria 9,1915,711
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3387,046
KarasjokNorway 6,9704,331
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3993,976
KristiansandNorway 6,6864,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5024,041
KhasabOman 11,8357,354
KarachiPakistan 12,5367,790
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5337,788
KhanpurPakistan 12,3157,653
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2217,594
KororPalau 14,0028,701
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8264,863
KlodzkoPoland 7,5504,692
KoszalinPoland 7,3254,552
KrakowPoland 7,7664,826
KalakanRussia 9,8306,108
KaliningradRussia 7,5464,689
KamenskoeRussia 7,6284,740
KandalaksaRussia 7,3434,563
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5944,719
KazanRussia 8,8545,502
KemRussia 7,5724,705
KerchRussia 9,0675,635
KhabarovskRussia 10,0436,241
KirenskRussia 9,6425,991
KirovRussia 8,6205,356
KljuciRussia 8,2955,155
KolpasevRussia 9,5075,908
KorfRussia 7,7784,834
KostromaRussia 8,3435,184
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3474,566
KotlasRussia 8,2955,155
KrasnodarRussia 9,2505,748
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6005,965
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0865,646
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8556,124
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9014,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1175,666
KurganRussia 9,4375,864
KurskRussia 8,5775,330
KyraRussia 10,5026,526
KigaliRwanda 12,0387,480
KoldaSenegal 7,0134,358
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5274,677
KosiceSlovakia 7,9374,932
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1398,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0326,856
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8809,246
KadugliSudan 11,1146,906
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7516,681
KassalaSudan 11,3417,047
KhartoumSudan 11,0226,849
KostiSudan 11,2076,964
KalmarSweden 7,2144,483
KaresuandoSweden 6,9154,297
KarlstadSweden 6,9224,301
KristianstadSweden 7,1204,425
KamishliSyria 10,0056,217
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5409,035
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7749,181
Khon KaenThailand 14,2558,858
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6339,093
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4268,964
KairouanTunisia 7,9044,911
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6936,024
KarsTurkey 9,8326,109
KastamonuTurkey 9,2115,724
KayseriTurkey 9,5155,913
KonyaTurkey 9,3815,830
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4876,517
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3007,022
KinlossUk 6,0443,756
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7095,412
KievUkraine 8,3755,204
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9175,541
KirovogradUkraine 8,5985,343
KlepininoUkraine 8,9205,543
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7005,406
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9884,964
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6915,400
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 884549
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0911,921
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,302809
Keene, NhUsa 1,158719
Kenton, OhUsa 697433
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9881,235
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,189739
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1111,312
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9283,684
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,543959
Kinston, NcUsa 268167
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5932,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 284177
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7013,543
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0913,785
KabompoZambia 12,2377,605
KabweZambia 12,6767,877
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6767,877
KafirondaZambia 12,5337,788
KaomaZambia 12,3647,683
KasamaZambia 12,6607,867
KasempaZambia 12,3837,695
KawambwaZambia 12,4487,735
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -