Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9016,774
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7599,172
ParanaArgentina 7,7504,816
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6354,744
PehuajoArgentina 8,1465,062
PergaminoArgentina 7,9714,953
PigeArgentina 8,3205,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6474,752
PosadasArgentina 7,4374,621
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2234,488
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6524,755
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2235,110
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40911,439
Port HedlandAustralia 17,48910,868
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8763,030
ParakouBenin 8,8275,485
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7984,224
ParacatuBrazil 6,8494,256
ParanaBrazil 6,3533,948
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5664,701
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8664,267
ParintinsBrazil 4,9063,049
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8953,663
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6664,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9994,349
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3753,962
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6864,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0644,390
PeixeBrazil 6,2653,893
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5284,057
PicosBrazil 6,2583,889
PiraiBrazil 7,5244,675
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6044,104
PompeuBrazil 7,1424,438
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9514,319
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0783,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5204,673
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2073,236
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8934,905
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1373,813
PosseBrazil 6,5834,091
PlevenBulgaria 8,4835,271
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5735,327
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7799,184
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6022,239
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7342,320
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,232765
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,026637
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9511,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8772,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2651,407
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0692,528
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1531,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7821,729
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8252,377
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3292,690
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4771,539
ParronChile 7,8004,847
Puerto AysenChile 9,0025,594
Puerto MonttChile 8,5615,320
Punta ArenasChile 9,8586,126
PingbianChina 12,4697,748
PeralesColombia 3,4742,159
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5112,182
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8351,762
PragueCzech Republic 7,4204,611
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1161,315
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0781,291
PoloDominican Republic 2,1311,324
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9991,242
PichilingueEcuador 4,0412,511
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0322,506
PuyoEcuador 4,0952,545
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8506,121
ParisFrance 6,6934,159
PerpignanFrance 6,9904,344
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,19810,687
Port-GentilGabon 10,0246,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1162,558
PotsdamGermany 7,2324,494
PatrasGreece 8,6185,356
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6352,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8592,398
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8571,776
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0551,277
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2421,393
PecsHungary 7,9034,911
PambanIndia 14,6459,101
PuneIndia 13,4738,372
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,20110,067
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9599,917
PadovaItaly 7,5074,665
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4104,605
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0114,978
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9914,966
PantelleriaItaly 7,9834,961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4304,617
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6344,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6744,769
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8294,865
PiacenzaItaly 7,3834,588
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4934,656
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5874,714
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8264,863
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0475,001
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7484,815
PrizziItaly 8,0424,997
PakseLaos 14,3748,932
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5089,637
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6339,715
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6649,734
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2597,618
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1875,088
PatheinMyanmar 14,2178,835
PutaoMyanmar 13,0588,114
PyiMyanmar 13,9958,697
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4418,352
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4778,375
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3671,471
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5115,910
PohangNorth Korea 11,4947,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3147,031
PadidanPakistan 12,3867,697
PanjgurPakistan 12,1857,572
ParachinarPakistan 11,7637,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3187,654
PeshawarPakistan 11,8067,336
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3688,928
PilarParaguay 7,3034,538
PiscoPeru 5,4663,396
PiuraPeru 4,4942,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4583,392
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6059,075
PoznanPoland 7,4584,634
PrzemyslPoland 7,9624,948
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2843,905
PortalegrePortugal 6,3393,939
Porto Portugal 6,1743,837
PavelecRussia 8,5785,330
PecoraRussia 8,2825,147
PermRussia 8,9125,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6465,373
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7704,828
PjatigorskRussia 9,5435,930
PoronajskRussia 9,6706,009
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1175,665
Providenja BayRussia 6,6294,119
PskovRussia 7,7674,827
PodorSenegal 6,7924,221
PopradSlovakia 7,8534,880
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4568,362
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2818,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1284,430
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8009,197
Port SudanSudan 11,0956,895
ParamariboSuriname 4,1982,608
PiteňSweden 7,0294,368
PalmyraSyria 10,0186,225
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3105,785
PhetchabunThailand 14,2688,866
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2308,843
PhraeThailand 14,0828,751
PhuketThailand 15,2229,459
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1939,441
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5319,030
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7839,186
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3772,098
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1983,851
PoltavaUkraine 8,6515,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9804,959
PradoUruguay 8,2045,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2595,132
Palestine, IlUsa 754469
Pana, IlUsa 857532
Paoli, InUsa 615382
Paris, IlUsa 818509
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7531,089
Pascagoula, MsUsa 893555
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3761,477
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,483921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,395867
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,428887
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3762,098
Pensacola, FlUsa 786488
Peoria, IlUsa 977607
Perry, OkUsa 1,453903
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 721448
Philo, OhUsa 540336
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8501,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9391,205
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,017632
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 593368
Plainfield, NjUsa 883549
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,157719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 914568
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8461,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 954593
Pontotoc, MsUsa 745463
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7192,311
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,357843
Port Jervis, NyUsa 826513
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7192,311
Portage, WiUsa 1,195743
Portland, MaineUsa 1,306812
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6652,278
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,237769
Prescott, ArUsa 1,112691
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2772,036
Princess Anne, MdUsa 538334
Princeton, InUsa 702436
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,098683
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1211,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5702,218
PetaukeZambia 12,9208,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -