Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5797,195
BustAfghanistan 11,7547,304
BatnaAlgeria 7,6024,724
BecharAlgeria 7,1194,424
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4524,631
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1964,472
BiskraAlgeria 7,6064,726
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0575,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0316,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1666,938
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1696,941
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1666,938
ByrdAntarctica 13,0338,099
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4465,249
BarilocheArgentina 8,5505,313
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1045,036
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6279,711
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8689,239
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03010,583
BrestBelarus 7,8754,894
BrusselsBelgium 6,7504,194
Belize CityBelize 2,0971,303
BeninBenin 8,9955,590
BohiconBenin 8,9155,540
BermudaBermuda 1,533953
BageBrazil 7,9134,918
BambuiBrazil 7,1614,450
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4014,599
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4323,997
BarcelosBrazil 4,4392,759
BarraBrazil 6,5024,040
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8653,644
BarreirasBrazil 6,4844,029
BelémBrazil 5,2913,288
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2694,517
BelterraBrazil 5,0043,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2623,891
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7914,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6844,153
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6534,135
BrevesBrazil 5,1823,220
BurgasBulgaria 8,7295,424
BurundiBurundi 12,0547,490
BatouriCameroon 10,2016,339
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6721,039
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6332,257
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Banff, AbCanada 3,2762,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,287800
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7541,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0641,904
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1191,317
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,223760
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2451,395
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4241,506
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7562,334
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7621,716
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1152,557
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5796,574
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5676,566
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0695,635
BeijingChina 11,4757,130
BarranquillaColombia 2,7761,725
Benito SalasColombia 3,6332,258
BogotáColombia 3,4642,153
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6254,738
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2847,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0906,891
BaniDominican Republic 2,1551,339
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1261,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1431,331
BahariyaEgypt 9,8186,101
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9296,170
BiarritzFrance 6,6294,119
BordeauxFrance 6,6374,124
BrestFrance 6,2373,876
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4075,845
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4055,845
BitamGabon 10,0936,272
BanjulGambia 6,8324,245
BerlinGermany 7,2424,500
BrockenGermany 7,1084,417
BokeGuinea 7,1464,441
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0194,362
BudapestHungary 7,8654,888
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8814,897
BangaloreIndia 14,1998,823
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7798,562
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6918,508
BikanerIndia 12,4837,757
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8139,827
BabolsarIran 10,6896,642
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7517,302
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4506,494
Bandar LengehIran 11,7247,286
BirjandIran 11,3807,072
BushehrIran 11,2697,003
BaghdadIraq 10,5026,526
BasraIraq 10,9466,802
BelmulletIreland 5,7153,551
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8753,651
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0875,025
BergamoItaly 7,3434,563
BolognaItaly 7,5124,668
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4154,608
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1155,043
BrindisiItaly 8,2005,095
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4185,231
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2315,115
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5736,570
BeirutLebanon 9,8876,144
BenghaziLibya 8,9075,535
BirzaiLithuania 7,6884,777
BitolaMacedonia 8,4145,229
BlantyreMalawi 13,3398,289
BvumbweMalawi 13,3628,303
BintuluMalaysia 15,5029,633
BamakoMali 7,6594,760
Bko-SMali 7,6714,767
BougounMali 7,7814,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6214,114
BaitagMongolia 10,9396,798
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5676,567
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6346,608
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7986,710
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9156,783
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9686,816
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6956,646
BulganMongolia 10,6626,626
BhamawMyanmar 13,3988,326
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5008,389
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5971,614
BilmaNiger 9,1595,692
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7875,461
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5424,065
BergenNorway 6,4654,018
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4674,018
BjornoyaNorway 6,5384,063
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6514,133
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6274,118
BadinPakistan 12,6417,855
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2817,632
BalakotPakistan 11,8287,350
BarkhanPakistan 12,1517,551
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9221,816
BascoPhilippines 13,3718,309
BialystokPoland 7,7864,838
BejaPortugal 6,3533,948
BragancaPortugal 6,2963,912
BistritaRomania 8,2345,117
BucharestRomania 8,5045,284
BajkitRussia 9,2395,741
BarabinskRussia 9,7526,060
BarnaulRussia 10,0446,242
BerezovoRussia 8,5915,339
BiserRussia 8,9455,559
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1076,280
BogdarinRussia 9,9496,182
BogucanyRussia 9,6065,969
BomnakRussia 9,6175,976
BorRussia 9,2215,730
BorzjaRussia 10,3426,427
BratskRussia 9,8386,113
BelgradeSerbia 8,1215,047
BoSierra Leone 7,6104,729
BontheSierra Leone 7,5704,704
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7084,790
BerberaSomalia 12,4057,709
BusanSouth Korea 11,6007,209
BadajozSpain 6,4023,978
BarcelonaSpain 6,9964,347
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5154,049
BabanusaSudan 10,9296,792
BaselSwitzerland 7,1074,416
BernSwitzerland 7,1304,431
BangkokThailand 14,5719,054
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5499,041
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1828,813
BizerteTunisia 7,7924,842
BalikesirTurkey 8,9565,565
BursaTurkey 8,9935,588
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0696,879
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8893,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9483,696
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9473,696
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3393,939
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4524,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4362,135
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Baltimore, MdUsa 581361
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8263,620
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8263,620
Batesville, MsUsa 840522
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,091678
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7471,085
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 286178
Bedford, MaUsa 1,145711
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,220758
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6492,268
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1723,836
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,239770
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6083,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3233,308
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,020634
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5951,613
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 889552
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 564351
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3422,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0921,300
Blacksburg, VaUsa 229142
Blackville, ScUsa 209130
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Blakely, GaUsa 603375
Block Island, RiUsa 924574
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1441,954
Booneville, MsUsa 698434
Boonton, NjUsa 852529
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,168726
Bowler, WiUsa 1,285798
Bowling Green, KyUsa 496309
Bowling Green, MoUsa 986613
Brenham, TxUsa 1,550963
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 949590
Brinkley, ArUsa 934581
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 191119
Brockport W, NyUsa 926575
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,099683
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 912567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8831,170
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,149714
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9501,833
Buckhannon, WvUsa 425264
Bucyrus, OhUsa 647402
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 880547
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,149714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 198123
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,085674
Burlington, VtUsa 1,223760
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3722,096
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2176,970
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2402,014
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0341,886
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0128,086
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -