Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5767,193
NeuquenArgentina 8,3515,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1285,051
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6228,465
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3869,561
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39410,188
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,178732
NatitingouBenin 8,6555,378
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5674,702
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9436,178
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7986,089
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7801,728
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2701,411
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1491,335
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4912,791
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8981,801
North Bay, OnCanada 1,246774
N’DjamenaChad 9,7646,068
NanchangChina 12,7027,893
NanjingChina 12,2627,620
NanningChina 13,5118,396
NicosiaCyprus 9,6385,989
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0584,386
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0721,288
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0861,296
NegeleEthiopia 12,3497,674
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1677,561
NandiFiji 12,1677,561
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2524,507
NancyFrance 6,9634,327
NantesFrance 6,4814,027
NiceFrance 7,2664,515
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1864,466
NurembergGermany 7,2484,504
NurnbergGermany 7,2454,502
NaxosGreece 8,9535,563
NanortalikGreenland 3,7652,340
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8172,372
NordGreenland 5,7293,560
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7712,344
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9384,933
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4078,331
New DelhiIndia 12,5597,804
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9244,924
NaganoJapan 11,0586,871
NagasakiJapan 11,8067,336
NagoJapan 12,5007,768
NagoyaJapan 11,2576,995
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5517,800
NaraJapan 11,3547,056
NazeJapan 12,2567,616
NemuroJapan 10,0926,271
NiigataJapan 10,8996,773
NikkoJapan 10,9896,828
NobeokaJapan 11,7467,299
NairobiKenya 12,5787,816
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7095,412
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1736,943
NidaLithuania 7,5394,685
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3988,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8489,227
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0328,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1108,147
NaraMali 7,5734,706
NioroMali 7,3824,587
NemaMauritania 7,4894,654
NouakchottMauritania 6,6164,111
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4128,334
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3398,289
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4868,380
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6591,653
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4595,878
NiameyNiger 8,5305,300
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7274,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9104,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2363,875
NawabshahPakistan 12,4567,741
NokkundiPakistan 11,9417,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5354,061
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0228,713
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9504,940
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1866,330
NikolaevRussia 8,6895,400
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4005,841
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1285,051
NizneangarskRussia 9,8466,119
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9966,212
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6335,365
NovgorodRussia 7,8604,885
NovosibirskRussia 9,8626,128
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9489,289
No. 6Sudan 10,6476,616
NyalaSudan 10,6296,605
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1328,782
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3558,921
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1489,413
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0108,706
NarathiwatThailand 15,3769,555
NigdeTurkey 9,5215,916
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5246,540
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7935,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 741460
Napoleon, OhUsa 741460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 519323
Natchez, MsUsa 1,053654
Neosho, MoUsa 1,190739
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,145711
New Brunswick, NjUsa 816507
New Castlen, PaUsa 648403
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,311815
New London, WiUsa 1,218757
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,028639
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,048651
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,482921
New YorkUsa 883549
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 870541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 872542
Newark, NjUsa 850528
Newberry, MiUsa 1,272791
Newberry, ScUsa 167104
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,455904
Newnan, GaUsa 448279
Newport, TnUsa 206128
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2653,893
Norfolk, VaUsa 465289
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6151,004
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7912,356
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7371,079
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8441,146
Norton, KsUsa 1,7581,092
Norwalk, OhUsa 686426
NdolaZambia 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -