Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7167,281
TiranaAlbania 8,2875,150
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2585,132
TebessaAlgeria 7,7624,823
TimimounAlgeria 7,4514,630
TindoufAlgeria 6,8054,229
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7284,802
TrelewArgentina 8,8635,508
TucumanArgentina 7,0954,409
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16910,048
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,16810,047
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8759,243
TibooburraAustralia 15,9619,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0309,340
TshaneBotswana 12,6317,849
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4213,990
TarauacaBrazil 4,9413,070
TauaBrazil 6,2413,878
TefeBrazil 4,6122,866
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2184,485
TeresinaBrazil 5,9943,725
TiriosBrazil 4,4842,787
TorresBrazil 7,8874,901
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3623,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9494,318
TriunfoBrazil 6,5604,077
TucuruiBrazil 5,4173,366
TuriacuBrazil 5,5223,432
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8902,417
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2132,618
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5892,852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6071,620
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5432,202
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6261,632
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Timmins, OnCanada 1,485923
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9352,446
Toronto, OntarioCanada 945587
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 947589
Trenton, OnCanada 1,031641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1841,357
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0961,302
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2715,140
TaiyuanChina 11,7977,331
TaoyuanChina 12,9208,028
TengchongChina 13,3068,269
T√łnderDenmark 6,8644,265
TylstrupDenmark 6,8344,247
TystofteDenmark 6,9954,347
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1021,306
TahrirEgypt 9,7856,081
TantaEgypt 9,7976,088
TallinEstonia 7,4904,654
TartuEstonia 7,6484,752
TampereFinland 7,3334,557
TurkuFinland 7,3154,546
ToulonFrance 7,1984,473
ToulouseFrance 6,8404,250
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7145,415
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7156,037
TchibanGabon 10,3676,442
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8436,117
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9464,316
TamaleGhana 8,5055,285
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5595,319
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7125,414
TimehriGuyana 3,9462,452
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4361,514
TelaHonduras 2,2641,407
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6309,091
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6309,091
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,45510,225
TabrizIran 10,2196,350
TeheranIran 10,7096,654
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9846,204
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1615,071
TarvisioItaly 7,5654,701
TermoliItaly 7,9114,916
TorinoItaly 7,2364,496
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2224,488
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9604,947
TrevicoItaly 7,9834,961
TrevisoItaly 7,5154,670
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6214,736
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2304,493
TabouIvory Coast 8,2345,117
TadotsuJapan 11,4887,139
TakadaJapan 11,0136,844
TakamatsuJapan 11,4717,128
TakayamaJapan 11,1496,928
TanegashimaJapan 11,9607,432
TatenoJapan 11,0226,849
TateyamaJapan 11,1356,919
TokushimaJapan 11,4737,129
TokyoJapan 11,0756,882
TomakomaiJapan 10,3456,428
TottoriJapan 11,3507,053
ToyamaJapan 11,0996,897
ToyookaJapan 11,3197,034
TsuJapan 11,3197,034
TsurugaJapan 11,2526,992
TsuyamaJapan 11,4007,084
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9516,183
TripoliLebanon 9,8606,127
TobrukLibya 9,2005,717
TripoliLibya 8,3175,168
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5674,702
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7889,189
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9359,281
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5619,048
ThyoloMalawi 13,3908,320
TawauMalaysia 15,2059,449
TessalitMali 8,0204,984
TimbuktuMali 7,8644,887
TombMali 7,8694,890
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0004,350
TacubayaMexico 2,5101,560
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1891,360
TarialanMongolia 10,5836,577
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6806,637
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8206,724
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1386,921
TangierMorocco 6,6124,109
TarfayaMorocco 6,3633,954
TazaMorocco 6,8404,250
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7858,566
TaungooMyanmar 13,9908,693
ThandweMyanmar 14,0258,715
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4198,339
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1648,801
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5298,407
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3718,309
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8668,617
TahouaNiger 8,7195,418
TillaberyNiger 8,4215,233
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5337,167
TromsoNorway 6,7294,181
TrondheimNorway 6,6214,114
ThumraitOman 12,4567,740
TacnaPeru 6,0293,747
TarapotoPeru 4,6632,898
TrujilloPeru 4,8192,994
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1738,807
TorunPoland 7,5284,678
TimisoaraRomania 8,1145,042
TambovRussia 8,7535,439
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7676,691
TaraRussia 9,5125,911
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7285,424
TermezRussia 11,3137,030
TernejRussia 10,3286,418
TobolskRussia 9,2445,744
TomskRussia 9,7296,046
Tot’MaRussia 8,2495,126
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4775,268
TuapseRussia 9,3185,791
TuraRussia 8,9525,563
TurukhanskRussia 8,7435,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1986,959
TortosaSpain 6,8964,286
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7989,196
TokerSudan 11,2226,973
TartousSyria 9,8336,110
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9118,023
TaboraTanzania 12,4847,758
TakThailand 14,2228,838
TrangThailand 15,2639,485
TabligboTogo 8,9005,531
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7086,654
TunisTunisia 7,8494,877
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4086,468
TireeUk 5,8703,647
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2383,877
TernopilUkraine 8,1515,065
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0975,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 436271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5363,440
Talladega, AlUsa 528328
Tallahassee, FlUsa 617383
Tampa, FloridaUsa 820510
Tarboro, NcUsa 317197
Taunton, MaUsa 1,132704
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,428887
Temple, TxUsa 1,593990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,105687
Thomasville, AlUsa 746463
Tiffin, OhUsa 685425
Toledo, IaUsa 1,290801
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 752468
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8001,740
Topeka, KsUsa 1,370851
Towanda, PaUsa 826514
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0771,290
Tuckerton, NjUsa 759472
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7861,731
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,353841
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 650404
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,588987
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9786,822
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6862,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -