Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6639,733
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44510,840
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2019,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5699,053
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78611,052
WoomeraAustralia 16,49510,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2581,403
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 918570
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3792,721
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7282,938
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,060659
Windsor, OnCanada 804500
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1011,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6071,620
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8291,758
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4144,607
WajimaJapan 11,0476,865
WakamatsuJapan 10,8996,773
WakayamaJapan 11,4297,102
WakkanaiJapan 10,0806,264
WajirKenya 12,6527,862
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9137,403
WindhoekNamibia 12,1287,537
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2938,261
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2698,245
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,304
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5038,391
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3938,322
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4158,336
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9048,640
WintonNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,340
WarsawPoland 7,7154,794
WroclawPoland 7,5324,680
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2446,987
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1856,950
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4756,509
WauSudan 11,1976,958
WaddingtonUk 6,3493,945
Waco, TxUsa 1,561970
Wake IslandUsa 10,6646,627
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,583984
Walhalla, ScUsa 201125
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3412,076
Walnut, IlUsa 1,090677
Warren, OhUsa 643400
Warren, PaUsa 773480
Warrenton, MoUsa 986613
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 532331
Washington, IaUsa 1,161721
Washington, InUsa 683424
Water Valley, MsUsa 840522
Watertown, NyUsa 1,064661
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7411,082
Watertown, WiUsa 1,110689
Wauseon, OhUsa 758471
Waverly, OhUsa 459285
Waycrosse, GaUsa 464289
Waynesboro, MsUsa 828514
Waynesboro, TnUsa 643400
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,577980
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,279795
Wellsburg, WvUsa 532331
West Chester, PaUsa 687427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 952592
West Point, GaUsa 448279
West Point, NyUsa 883549
White Hall, IlUsa 907564
Whitestown, InUsa 694431
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6101,001
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,499931
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4252,128
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 817508
Williamsburg, VaUsa 405252
Williamson, WvUsa 324201
Williamsport, PaUsa 757470
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3581,465
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 687427
Wilmington, DeUsa 682424
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 297185
Windsor, IlUsa 829515
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 379235
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,478918
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2642,028
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13584
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7001,678
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2515
Woodstock, VaUsa 461286
Wooster, OhUsa 628390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -