Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6564,758
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4994,660
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7954,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7226,041
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8714,270
RosarioArgentina 7,8624,885
RichmondAustralia 15,3229,521
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9179,270
RecifeBrazil 6,8114,232
RemansoBrazil 6,4424,003
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2113,238
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5914,717
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5634,700
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7034,166
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2081,994
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0411,269
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5491,584
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5511,585
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4562,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4432,139
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6411,020
RuoqiangChina 11,6837,260
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8081,745
RandersDenmark 6,8704,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0411,268
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0351,264
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5554,695
RumipambaEcuador 4,0372,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1576,312
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2506,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0106,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4742,780
RostockGermany 7,0884,404
RhodesGreece 9,1905,711
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3583,330
ReykhólarIceland 5,0613,145
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0473,136
RamsarIran 10,5666,566
RashtIran 10,4726,507
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9983,727
RadicofaniItaly 7,6324,743
Resia PassItaly 7,3464,565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6314,742
RivoltoItaly 7,5574,696
Rolle PassItaly 7,4544,632
RomeItaly 7,7364,807
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7254,800
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5944,719
RumoiJapan 10,2186,350
RigaLatvia 7,6034,725
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6484,753
RodriguesMauritius 16,12510,020
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4156,472
RabatMorocco 6,6174,112
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2278,841
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0947,516
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6748,497
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8288,593
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3278,282
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1458,790
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3938,322
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
RivasNicaragua 2,6921,673
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3397,668
RebolyRussia 7,4964,658
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1135,663
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3727,067
RagaSudan 10,9426,800
RashadSudan 11,1656,938
RenkSudan 11,3187,033
RumbekSudan 11,4047,087
RanongThailand 14,9899,314
Roi EtThailand 14,2948,882
RizeTurkey 9,6445,993
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5925,339
RomnyUkraine 8,5075,286
RovnoUkraine 8,1115,040
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8717,377
RochaUruguay 8,2305,114
Racine, WiUsa 1,023636
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 208129
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1361,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1391,329
Reading, PaUsa 719447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6442,264
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6311,635
Redding, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2852,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4402,138
Rensselaer, InUsa 833518
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 410255
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 410255
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 249155
Rochester, MnUsa 1,383859
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 922573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,558968
Rockford, IlUsa 1,050653
Rockville, InUsa 754468
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,434891
Rome, GaUsa 396246
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9661,222
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6912,293
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1741,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 607377
Rushville, IlUsa 1,033642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -