Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3055,161
In SalahAlgeria 7,7504,816
InnsbruckAustria 7,3754,583
IbiriteBrazil 7,2704,518
IguatuBrazil 6,3513,947
IlheusBrazil 7,0994,411
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7233,556
IndaialBrazil 7,6694,766
IpameriBrazil 6,8264,242
IraiBrazil 7,5244,676
IreceBrazil 6,6054,105
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8104,232
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8673,024
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1053,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1384,436
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5044,663
ItapevaBrazil 7,3954,595
ItirucuBrazil 6,9144,296
ItuacuBrazil 6,8674,267
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0024,351
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7852,973
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5941,612
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8913,040
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9563,080
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3043,917
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5574,696
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2616,376
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9951,240
IzobambaEcuador 3,9642,464
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9026,153
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5301,572
IoanninaGreece 8,4615,258
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2002,610
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2073,236
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1228,154
IranshahrIran 11,9907,451
IstranaItaly 7,5084,666
IidaJapan 11,1836,949
IizukaJapan 11,6807,258
IrakoJapan 11,3027,023
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8918,010
IrozakiJapan 11,2216,973
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8858,007
IshinomakiJapan 10,7446,677
IwamizawaJapan 10,2796,388
IzuharaJapan 11,6817,259
IrbidJordan 10,0086,219
IfraneMorocco 6,7764,211
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2468,852
IlorinNigeria 9,0605,630
InchonNorth Korea 11,4467,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2923,910
IslamabadPakistan 11,8987,394
IquitosPeru 4,4092,740
IloiloPhilippines 14,3428,912
IasiRomania 8,4245,235
IcaRussia 8,5885,337
IlirnejRussia 7,2604,511
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6175,976
IrkutskRussia 10,2746,384
Ivdel’Russia 8,7885,461
IbizaSpain 7,0554,384
IspartaTurkey 9,2645,757
IstanbulTurkey 8,9395,555
IzmirTurkey 8,9865,584
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1125,041
IzmailUkraine 8,6205,357
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9461,209
Independence, KsUsa 1,367849
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,142710
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 688428
Indianola, IaUsa 1,310814
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8031,120
Inverness, FlUsa 699434
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,338832
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,338831
Ithaca, NyUsa 890553
IsokaZambia 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -