Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6007,208
ChlefAlgeria 7,1804,462
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5974,721
CeresArgentina 7,5074,665
ChamicalArgentina 7,4524,631
ChepesArgentina 7,5504,692
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1075,659
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7744,831
CórdobaArgentina 7,6024,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6114,730
CorrientesArgentina 7,3474,565
CairnsAustralia 14,9819,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5149,641
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20411,312
CedunaAustralia 16,80810,445
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6739,739
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6929,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0209,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9939,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05410,598
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5698,432
CharnocksBarbados 3,2712,033
CotonouBenin 8,9955,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5174,671
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6604,760
CabroboBrazil 6,5334,059
CaceresBrazil 6,2063,856
CaetiteBrazil 6,8054,229
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6704,145
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7844,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2454,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4434,625
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3293,933
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1834,463
CaparaoBrazil 7,4424,624
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8464,254
CaratingaBrazil 7,3594,573
CaravelasBrazil 7,3474,566
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7354,185
CarolinaBrazil 5,8893,660
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4244,613
CataguasesBrazil 7,4754,645
CatalaoBrazil 6,8824,277
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1154,421
CaxiasBrazil 5,9383,690
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8084,852
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5764,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4604,636
ChapecoBrazil 7,5434,687
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8673,646
CipoBrazil 6,8104,232
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8643,644
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2134,482
CordeiroBrazil 7,5534,694
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6194,113
CorumbaBrazil 6,5254,054
CoximBrazil 6,5804,089
CrateusBrazil 6,1523,823
CuiabaBrazil 6,2223,867
CuritibaBrazil 7,5214,673
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1721,971
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0522,518
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9112,430
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9881,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6762,905
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3362,694
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7711,722
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6931,052
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8611,157
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9291,199
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9331,201
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8371,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1981,987
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0751,290
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4251,507
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7871,732
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9922,481
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1081,931
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,484922
Comox, BcCanada 3,8812,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8832,413
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0511,896
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2372,012
ChicoChile 9,1425,681
ChillanChile 8,0374,994
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0475,000
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0524,382
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0205,605
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8694,890
ChangchunChina 10,8296,729
ChangduChina 12,6337,850
ChangshaChina 12,8127,961
ChengduChina 12,6677,872
ChongqingChina 12,7767,939
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1531,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7134,793
CamagueyCuba 1,564972
CasablancaCuba 1,347837
ChebCzech Republic 7,3044,539
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0454,378
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0441,270
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0751,289
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0851,296
CanarEcuador 4,2052,613
CairoEgypt 9,8766,137
CaenFrance 6,4884,032
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7294,181
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4722,779
CocobeachGabon 9,9926,209
CologneGermany 6,9134,296
ChiosGreece 8,9215,543
CorfuGreece 8,4035,222
ConakryGuinea 7,3404,561
CatacamasHonduras 2,3141,438
CholutecaHonduras 2,5141,562
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2968,884
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2478,232
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2478,232
ChahbaharIran 12,1657,560
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7903,598
ClonesIreland 5,8953,663
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8163,614
CorkIreland 5,8613,642
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8633,643
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6284,740
CameriItaly 7,2784,522
CampobassoItaly 7,9124,916
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6404,748
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6704,766
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5564,696
Cape MeleItaly 7,3204,549
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0454,999
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1795,083
CerviaItaly 7,5984,721
CiampinoItaly 7,7494,816
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4884,653
Cisa PassItaly 7,4194,610
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6834,774
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4654,639
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2315,115
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2375,118
ChibaJapan 11,0666,876
ChichibuJapan 11,0796,885
ChichijimaJapan 11,7387,294
ChoshiJapan 11,0166,845
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8926,147
ChilekaMalawi 13,3398,289
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1178,151
ChitipaMalawi 12,8207,967
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4751,538
ComitanMexico 2,3841,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7367,914
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6266,603
ChoirMongolia 10,8886,766
CasablancaMorocco 6,5624,078
ChindeMozambique 13,6438,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4979,008
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0528,732
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7408,538
CondegaNicaragua 2,4911,548
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0389,345
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8557,367
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3647,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5267,163
ChhorPakistan 12,5927,825
ChitralPakistan 11,6247,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3014,537
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9774,335
CajamarcaPeru 4,7162,931
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6172,869
ChiclayoPeru 4,6722,903
ChimbotePeru 4,9383,069
CuzcoPeru 5,5033,420
CzestochowaPoland 7,6814,773
CoimbraPortugal 6,2253,868
CalafatRomania 8,3355,179
CeahlauRomania 8,3305,176
ClujRomania 8,1995,095
ConstantaRomania 8,6865,398
CraiovaRomania 8,3755,204
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4534,631
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2915,152
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5084,665
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7194,175
Cape UelenRussia 6,4203,990
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0136,222
CaraRussia 9,6145,974
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6985,405
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2294,492
ChitaRussia 10,2166,349
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2076,343
CokurdahRussia 7,6244,738
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4955,900
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8717,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9966,833
CaceresSpain 6,4183,988
CadizSpain 6,5444,067
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6314,121
CordobaSpain 6,6064,105
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9189,270
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3328,906
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6879,127
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0128,707
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8798,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6109,079
ChumphonThailand 14,9329,279
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8185,480
CorumTurkey 9,3445,807
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9866,827
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2386,984
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2153,862
CernovcyUkraine 8,2405,121
ChernigovUkraine 8,3395,182
CarrascoUruguay 8,2085,100
ColoniaUruguay 8,1125,041
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5181,565
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 766476
Cambridge, MdUsa 607377
Camden, ScUsa 13584
Canton, NyUsa 1,198745
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 489304
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6841,047
Carlinville, IlUsa 911566
Casper, WyUsa 2,3531,462
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Chambersburg, PaUsa 599372
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 195121
Charles City, IaUsa 1,352840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 279173
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 271169
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 355221
Chaska, MnUsa 1,512940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 389241
Chazy, NyUsa 1,279795
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,215755
Cheraw, ScUsa 11269
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9101,187
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1811,355
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 940584
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 965600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 650404
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2141,376
Cincinnati, KyUsa 540335
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 540336
Circleville, OhUsa 519322
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,386861
Clark, SdUsa 1,8081,123
Clarksdale, MsUsa 931578
Clarksville, TnUsa 580360
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0031,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 694431
Clinton, IaUsa 1,090677
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3723,960
Coldwater, MiUsa 833517
College Park, MdUsa 548341
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1431,332
Columbia, MoUsa 1,078670
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14288
Columbus, GaUsa 629391
Columbus, InUsa 615382
Columbus, KsUsa 1,278794
Columbus, OhioUsa 559347
Conception, MoUsa 1,347837
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,551964
Conway, ArUsa 1,006625
Conway, ScUsa 223138
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,005625
Corning, ArUsa 914568
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,189739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,478918
Cortland, NyUsa 916569
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7132,307
Covington, LaUsa 965600
Covington, TnUsa 824512
Crete, NeUsa 1,543959
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5091,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4546,496
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4546,496
CaracasVenezuela 3,0941,923
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4922,170
CoroVenezuela 2,8801,790
ChipataZambia 12,9968,076
ChomaZambia 12,6907,885
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3848,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -