Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0524,382
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7894,840
OranArgentina 6,7224,177
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84511,089
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48310,242
OstendeBelgium 6,6394,126
ObidosBrazil 4,9033,047
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2665,137
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,209751
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,208750
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4695,263
OdenseDenmark 6,9384,311
OtavaloEcuador 3,9002,423
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9967,454
OuluFinland 7,2094,480
OroomiehIran 10,1856,329
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5744,707
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8934,905
ObihiroJapan 10,2416,364
OfunatoJapan 10,6666,628
OitaJapan 11,6837,260
OkayamaJapan 11,4437,111
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3857,696
OmaezakiJapan 11,2526,992
OmuJapan 10,1006,276
OnahamaJapan 10,9016,774
OsakaJapan 11,3707,066
OshimaJapan 11,1826,949
OtaruJapan 10,3166,411
OwaseJapan 11,3987,083
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7514,195
OujoaMorocco 6,9844,340
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2608,240
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0728,745
OphirNew Zealand 14,1128,769
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2488,233
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2638,863
OcotalNicaragua 2,4641,531
OrlandNorway 6,5714,083
OsloNorway 6,7654,204
OhotskRussia 8,7425,432
OkhotskRussia 8,7425,432
OlekminskRussia 9,2055,720
OlenekRussia 8,4295,238
OmskRussia 9,6876,019
OnegaRussia 7,7754,831
OrenburgRussia 9,4455,869
OymyakonRussia 8,3915,214
OviedoSpain 6,3053,918
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8194,238
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0553,762
OdessaUkraine 8,6625,383
OvrucUkraine 8,2145,104
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 311193
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6601,031
Oakland, MdUsa 454282
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9511,834
Oconto, WiUsa 1,225762
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,198745
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,511939
Olathe, KsUsa 1,315817
Olivia, MnUsa 1,600994
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,469913
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,481920
Oolitic, InUsa 683424
Orlando, FlUsa 755469
Orono, MeUsa 1,485923
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,175730
Oswego, NyUsa 992616
Ottawa, IlUsa 954593
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,315817
Owensboro, KyUsa 623387
Owosso, MiUsa 909565
Ozark, ArUsa 1,188738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -