Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6037,210
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7207,283
JuninArgentina 8,0324,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2644,514
JacobinaBrazil 6,6874,156
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3303,934
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7364,186
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9334,308
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4734,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1241,941
JiuquanChina 11,6777,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,8251,756
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0561,278
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0801,293
JoensuuFinland 7,5214,673
JokioinenFinland 7,3574,572
JyvskylFinland 7,3664,578
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1982,609
JulianehbGreenland 3,7612,337
JagdalpurIndia 13,7158,523
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,69010,372
JerusalemIsrael 10,0166,224
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6091,621
JosNigeria 9,3625,818
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6963,539
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7083,547
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2577,617
JhelumPakistan 11,9907,451
JiwaniPakistan 12,2497,612
JuliacaPeru 5,7493,573
JakutskRussia 8,8585,504
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4895,896
JenisejskRussia 9,5805,953
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0176,225
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8946,148
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7386,051
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0816,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7107,277
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3068,268
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5554,073
JubaSudan 11,7037,273
JokkmokkSweden 6,9014,288
JönköpingSweden 7,0394,374
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0364,372
JendoubaTunisia 7,7574,820
JerbaTunisia 8,0585,007
JerseyUk 6,3663,956
JaltaUkraine 9,0045,595
Jackson, MsUsa 904562
Jackson, TnUsa 715445
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 531330
Jacksonville, IlUsa 959596
Johnstown, PaUsa 595370
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6532,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -