Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8994,287
LuandaAngola 10,9506,804
LuenaAngola 11,7387,294
La PlataArgentina 8,1625,072
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5754,086
La RiojaArgentina 7,3344,557
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9254,925
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5475,933
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9994,349
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8169,828
LavertonAustralia 15,9639,920
LearmonthAustralia 17,96311,163
LongreachAustralia 15,4839,621
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4829,621
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5139,019
Low HeadAustralia 15,8449,846
LinzAustria 7,5134,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1253,806
LerwickUk 6,1243,806
La PazBolivia 5,9083,671
LavrasBrazil 7,3324,556
LencoisBrazil 6,7504,194
LinharesBrazil 7,4474,628
LondrinaBrazil 7,2314,493
LomBulgaria 8,3665,199
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8941,798
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,453903
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Langara, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9701,224
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0351,886
London, OnCanada 869540
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7632,338
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8421,766
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6572,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1523,823
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3144,545
LanzhouChina 12,0697,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7537,925
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5622,214
LimonCosta Rica 2,8161,750
LarnacaCyprus 9,6816,016
LimassolCyprus 9,6556,000
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4187,717
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7957,329
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7744,209
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2091,373
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0551,277
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1721,350
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9661,222
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9162,434
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3692,715
LuxorEgypt 10,2976,399
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5281,571
Laucala BayFiji 12,1017,520
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5594,697
Le MansFrance 6,5804,089
LilleFrance 6,6774,149
LyonFrance 7,0064,353
LambarnGabon 10,1606,313
LastourvilleGabon 10,3936,458
LibrevilleGabon 10,0116,221
LeipzigGermany 7,2394,498
LindenbergGermany 7,3054,539
LamiaGreece 8,6265,360
LarissaGreece 8,5785,330
LemnosGreece 8,7445,434
LimnosGreece 8,7545,440
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8561,775
LabeGuinea 7,3514,568
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6064,726
La CeibaHonduras 2,2461,395
La MesaHonduras 2,3061,433
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9847,447
LudhianaIndia 12,2797,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1095,039
LatinaItaly 7,7874,839
LatronicoItaly 8,0955,030
LecceItaly 8,2385,119
LodwarKenya 12,1747,565
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8808,625
LiepajaLatvia 7,4744,644
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5884,715
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9224,302
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3385,181
LabuanMalaysia 15,2029,447
LuqaMalta 8,2315,115
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0371,887
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0671,906
LashioMyanmar 13,5488,419
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5178,399
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5688,431
LagosNigeria 9,0665,634
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5584,075
LillehammerNorway 6,7084,169
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1547,553
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8384,249
LimaPeru 5,2683,273
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0428,726
LisbonPortugal 6,2213,866
LeninbadRussia 11,1066,901
LevsiRussia 9,0325,612
LungiSierra Leone 7,4384,622
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6524,755
LanzaroteSpain 6,2623,891
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6104,108
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2584,510
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2754,521
LatakiaSyria 9,7756,075
LampangThailand 14,0678,741
LoeiThailand 14,1528,794
Lop BuriThailand 14,4518,980
LomeTogo 8,9045,533
LeemingUk 6,2523,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1253,806
London, EnglandUk 6,4183,988
London-GatwickUk 6,4353,999
LynehamUk 6,3063,919
L’VovUkraine 8,0324,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5345,303
LozovajaUkraine 8,7985,467
LubnyUkraine 8,5385,306
LuckUkraine 8,0675,013
LuganskUkraine 8,9805,581
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,305811
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,089677
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,173729
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,280796
Lake City, FlUsa 612380
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,169726
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7041,680
Lamar, MoUsa 1,206749
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,196743
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5321,574
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0721,287
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2551,402
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9521,213
Larned, KsUsa 1,6391,019
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9891,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0791,913
Laurel, MdUsa 546340
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,315817
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,216756
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,558968
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,120696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,231765
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 542337
Lenoir, NcUsa 13081
Lewisburg, TnUsa 552343
Lewisburg, WvUsa 291181
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2472,017
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,351839
Lexington, MoUsa 1,231765
Lexington, VaUsa 315196
Libby, MtUsa 3,1851,979
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,517943
Lincoln, VaUsa 495307
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8671,160
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,030640
Llano, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0281,261
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3932,109
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3962,110
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4132,121
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3441,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 279173
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 540336
Louisville, MsUsa 782486
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Lowville, NyUsa 1,061659
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9201,193
Luling, TxUsa 1,6821,045
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1901,361
Lynchburg, VaUsa 282175
LivingstoneZambia 12,6347,851
LundaziZambia 12,9758,063
LusakaZambia 12,7337,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -