Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3195,170
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6494,753
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4634,637
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8364,869
ViennaAustria 7,6534,756
VitebskBelarus 8,0294,989
VassourasBrazil 7,5154,670
VicosaBrazil 7,4064,602
VitoriaBrazil 7,5144,669
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9954,347
VarnaBulgaria 8,7125,414
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,451902
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7502,330
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0801,914
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7602,336
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7792,349
ValdiviaChile 8,3795,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3745,204
VallenarChile 7,2264,490
ValparaisoChile 7,6544,756
VanguardiaColombia 3,5342,196
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5272,813
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,8854,279
VestervigDenmark 6,7584,200
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1231,320
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0881,298
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,9581,217
VilsandiEstonia 7,4104,604
VaasaFinland 7,1574,447
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1133,177
VeravalIndia 13,0808,128
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8998,637
ValentiaIreland 5,7423,568
VeniceItaly 7,5344,682
VeronaItaly 7,4384,622
VicenzaItaly 7,4764,646
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7084,790
ViterboItaly 7,6774,771
VolterraItaly 7,5404,686
VientianeLaos 14,0928,757
VarenaLithuania 7,7944,843
VilniusLithuania 7,8014,847
VeracruzMexico 2,3291,447
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6764,148
VaernesNorway 6,6424,128
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6104,108
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1044,414
VillarricaParaguay 7,2534,507
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4035,222
VanavaraRussia 9,3865,833
VasileviciRussia 8,2095,101
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9744,955
VerhojanskRussia 8,2295,113
ViljujskRussia 8,8285,486
VitimRussia 9,4155,851
Vize IslandRussia 7,1834,464
VladivostokRussia 10,6906,643
VolgogradRussia 9,2385,741
VologdaRussia 8,1855,087
VoronezRussia 8,7425,432
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6024,103
VytegraRussia 7,9174,920
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3998,948
ValenciaSpain 6,8824,276
ValladolidSpain 6,4554,011
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1323,811
VisbySweden 7,2694,517
VanTurkey 10,0186,225
ValleyUk 6,0893,784
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3435,184
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6432,264
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8891,174
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6702,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6141,003
Vevay, InUsa 538334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 973604
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,301808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -