Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5175,293
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4124,606
DavisAntarctica 16,0809,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0159,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9369,903
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,43310,833
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4729,614
DhakaBangladesh 13,4118,334
D’UccleBelgium 6,7504,194
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1314,431
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0913,785
DouradosBrazil 6,9564,323
DoualaCameroon 9,8126,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5161,563
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3361,452
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3932,730
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4681,534
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6711,038
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8861,172
DuianChina 12,0627,496
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0915,028
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1717,563
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9591,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0911,299
DabaaEgypt 9,5935,961
DakhlaEgypt 10,0256,230
DijonFrance 6,9484,317
DresdenGermany 7,3374,559
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5133,426
DebrecenHungary 8,0314,991
DalatangiIceland 5,4543,389
DaltonganjIndia 13,2388,226
DarbhangaIndia 13,0518,110
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0318,098
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0308,097
DumkaIndia 13,2858,255
DwarkaIndia 12,8758,000
DezfulIran 10,8396,736
DublinIreland 5,9733,712
DecimomannuItaly 7,6164,732
DobbiacoItaly 7,4614,637
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3335,178
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0176,225
DagorettiKenya 12,5797,817
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8014,848
DedzaMalawi 13,1958,199
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2366,982
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4696,505
DaweiMyanmar 14,5319,029
De BiltNetherlands 6,7524,196
De KooyNetherlands 6,6944,160
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6914,158
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4338,348
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8688,618
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0918,756
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6404,126
DalbandinPakistan 12,0147,466
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0037,459
DirPakistan 11,6927,265
DroshPakistan 11,6527,241
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8848,628
DohaQatar 11,6397,232
DorohoiRomania 8,2965,155
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8434,874
DudinkaRussia 8,3345,179
DzardzanRussia 8,2745,142
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4637,123
DakarSenegal 6,6724,146
DaruSierra Leone 7,6914,779
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7328,533
DamazinSudan 11,4487,114
DongolaSudan 10,5976,585
DamascusSyria 9,9876,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9876,206
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0766,262
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2366,982
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1698,184
DjerbaTunisia 8,0765,018
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8766,137
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0203,741
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0703,772
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7475,436
DonetskUkraine 8,9405,555
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8687,375
Dahlonega, GaUsa 289179
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 354220
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,488925
Danville, IlUsa 818509
Darlington, ScUsa 12980
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3562,085
David City, NeUsa 1,563971
Dayton, OhUsa 588366
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3182,062
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 665413
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2232,003
Decatur, IlUsa 887551
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9831,233
Delaware, OhUsa 562349
Delphine, InUsa 833518
Denton, MdUsa 607377
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1651,345
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,310814
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8601,777
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Detroit, MichiganUsa 807502
Dickson, TnUsa 591367
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9121,810
Dixon, IlUsa 1,090677
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7221,070
Dover, DeUsa 607377
Dover, TnUsa 645401
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6181,006
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,162722
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,596992
Duquoin, IlUsa 783487
Durham, NhUsa 1,216756
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3193,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -