Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3977,082
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8104,853
HuamboAngola 11,4247,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62510,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8069,822
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8209,831
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,539
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6042,861
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8633,022
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8091,124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8251,134
Hamilton, OnCanada 889552
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5751,600
Harrow, OnCanada 777483
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Hope, BcCanada 3,6332,257
HaikouChina 13,7638,552
HailarChina 10,4046,465
HamiChina 11,3207,034
HetanChina 11,7317,290
HavanaCuba 1,368850
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1621,344
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2061,371
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0471,272
HelwanEgypt 9,8906,146
HurguadaEgypt 10,2626,377
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7973,602
HelsinkiFinland 7,4464,627
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4544,632
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6655,384
HamburgGermany 6,9884,342
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9874,342
HannoverGermany 7,0204,362
HelgolandGermany 6,8364,248
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3264,552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0585,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9372,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3514,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5174,671
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3723,338
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7688,556
HaifaIsrael 9,9296,170
HaboroJapan 10,1766,324
HachijojimaJapan 11,3137,030
HachinoheJapan 10,5406,550
HagiJapan 11,5757,193
HakodateJapan 10,4556,497
HamadaJapan 11,4997,146
HamamatsuJapan 11,2616,998
HikoneJapan 11,2807,009
HimejiJapan 11,3947,080
HiradoJapan 11,7557,305
HirooJapan 10,2936,396
HiroshimaJapan 11,5327,166
HitaJapan 11,7047,273
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8207,345
HunLibya 8,7545,440
HomboriMali 8,0705,015
HomalinMyanmar 13,3208,277
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2358,846
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9028,639
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2228,838
HororataNew Zealand 13,8838,627
HyderabadPakistan 12,5457,795
HuanucoPeru 5,0383,131
HelPoland 7,4554,633
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0396,238
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9735,576
HatangaRussia 8,0935,029
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1625,072
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7446,055
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8046,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7934,843
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2438,230
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4207,097
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9936,831
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0509,352
HalaibSudan 10,8526,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2887,015
HudeibaSudan 10,9896,829
HaparandaSweden 7,1114,419
HarnosandSweden 7,0044,352
HamaSyria 9,8726,135
HassakahSyria 10,0206,226
Hua HinThailand 14,7009,135
HakkariTurkey 10,1166,286
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3483,944
HersonUkraine 8,7545,440
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2355,117
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6331,015
Hanover, NhUsa 1,239770
Harrisburg, IlUsa 783487
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 661411
Hart, MiUsa 1,068664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,035643
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 402250
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0831,295
Hays, KsUsa 1,6531,027
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7152,309
Hebron, NeUsa 1,592989
Helena, MtUsa 2,8761,787
Hemlock, NyUsa 902560
Henderson, NcUsa 279173
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10062
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3391,454
Hernando, MsUsa 826513
Highland Home, AlUsa 590367
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8761,166
Hightstown, NjUsa 745463
Hillsboro, IlUsa 829515
Hillsdale, MiUsa 833517
Holly, CoUsa 1,9021,182
Homer, AkUsa 5,6253,495
Hoopeston, IlUsa 831516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 617384
Horton, KsUsa 1,378856
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0831,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 321199
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,066663
Houma, LaUsa 1,110690
Houston, TexasUsa 1,470913
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 379235
Huntsville, AlUsa 535333
Huron, SdUsa 1,7881,111
HanoiVietnam 13,7198,525
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8349,218
HarareZimbabwe 13,1218,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -