Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3107,028
ShkoderAlbania 8,2235,110
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5874,715
SaltaArgentina 6,8744,272
San AntonioArgentina 8,6055,347
San LuisArgentina 7,7654,825
San RafaelArgentina 7,8704,890
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1665,074
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2184,485
SarmientoArgentina 9,0635,632
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2999,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2939,503
SalzburgAustria 7,4584,635
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0036,216
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2406,363
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1316,296
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3722,717
SaveBenin 8,8965,528
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1843,843
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0414,997
SalvadorBrazil 6,9784,336
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7624,823
SantaremBrazil 4,9973,105
SantosBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2554,509
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5543,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4614,015
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5794,709
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4134,607
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6703,523
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3974,597
São PauloBrazil 7,4634,638
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2214,487
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0973,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6434,128
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8274,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2074,479
SobralBrazil 6,0503,760
SoureBrazil 5,2203,244
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4103,983
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1645,073
SurubimBrazil 6,7344,184
SadovoBulgaria 8,5865,336
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5135,290
SofiaBulgaria 8,4505,251
SiemreapCambodia 14,5899,066
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0301,262
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8801,790
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6951,054
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8611,156
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7741,724
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,288800
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4341,513
Scott, SkCanada 2,9091,807
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0471,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8121,126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,378857
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0583,143
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8861,172
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8791,168
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4072,117
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1332,569
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3571,465
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8971,179
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7271,695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7351,700
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1301,324
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0513,760
SalCape Verde 6,0593,765
SantiagoChile 7,7154,794
SewellChile 7,7834,837
ShanghaiChina 12,2667,622
ShantouChina 13,2388,226
ShenyangChina 11,1036,900
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5181,565
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7621,716
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8301,758
SibenikCroatia 7,8764,894
SplitCroatia 7,9264,925
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1924,469
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8204,238
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0551,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1941,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1261,321
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0431,270
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1151,315
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1531,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0261,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1211,318
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0621,281
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2241,382
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1011,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0211,256
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9871,235
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1611,343
San GabrielEcuador 3,8622,400
SalloumEgypt 9,3165,789
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4995,903
SohagEgypt 10,1566,311
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1746,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5301,572
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9236,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1244,427
StrasbourgFrance 7,0644,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5942,855
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3042,675
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5065,907
SchleswigGermany 6,9224,301
StuttgartGermany 7,1584,448
SamosGreece 9,0195,605
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7655,447
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9715,575
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0302,504
SiguiriGuinea 7,6284,740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4041,494
SzegedHungary 8,0104,977
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7264,801
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0283,125
SagarIndia 13,1078,145
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9087,400
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4158,957
SemnanIran 10,8316,731
ShahroudIran 10,8366,734
ShirazIran 11,3257,038
ShannonIreland 5,8153,614
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2994,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9954,968
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2795,144
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4434,625
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5134,669
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1675,075
SigonellaItaly 8,1725,078
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3165,167
SagaJapan 11,7357,292
SaigoJapan 11,3187,033
SakaiJapan 11,3877,076
SakataJapan 10,7686,691
SapporoJapan 10,3146,409
SaseboJapan 11,7687,313
SendaiJapan 10,7806,699
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6737,254
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6417,234
ShinjoJapan 10,7616,687
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4787,132
ShirakawaJapan 10,9186,784
ShizuokaJapan 11,2076,964
SumotoJapan 11,4317,103
SuttsuJapan 10,3876,455
SuwaJapan 11,1206,910
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6564,758
SavannakhetLaos 14,2298,842
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6274,740
SiluteLithuania 7,5604,698
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3765,205
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6239,087
SalimaMalawi 13,1898,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0299,339
SibuMalaysia 15,6339,715
SanMali 7,9064,913
SegouMali 7,7824,836
SikassoMali 7,9504,940
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5909,688
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5471,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0326,856
SainshandMongolia 11,0376,859
SafiMorocco 6,4874,031
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5424,065
SittweMyanmar 13,8268,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5314,059
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3283,932
SaiqOman 12,2027,582
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5167,778
SurOman 12,3577,679
SialkotPakistan 12,0637,496
SibbiPakistan 12,1077,524
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3224,550
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6593,517
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2938,882
SandomierzPoland 7,8454,875
SniezkaPoland 7,4804,648
SuwalkiPoland 7,7134,793
SzczecinPoland 7,2764,521
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3063,919
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9413,071
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3771,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4979,630
Satu MareRomania 8,0925,029
SibiuRomania 8,2945,154
SulinaRomania 8,6915,401
SadrinskRussia 9,3265,795
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7224,798
SalekhardRussia 8,3705,201
SaratovRussia 9,0735,638
SejmcanRussia 8,1245,048
SelagoncyRussia 8,6575,380
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4735,887
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8106,096
SmolenskRussia 8,1555,068
SociRussia 9,3995,840
SortovalaRussia 7,6274,740
SuntarRussia 9,0605,630
SurgutRussia 9,0415,618
SverdlovskRussia 9,1605,692
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4005,220
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5961,613
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7706,071
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4088,953
SingaporeSingapore 15,9159,890
SliacSlovakia 7,8084,852
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4257,100
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2486,990
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4253,993
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5974,100
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4574,013
SevilleSpain 6,5394,063
SennarSudan 11,2576,995
ShambatSudan 11,0156,845
ShendiSudan 11,0136,844
StenseleSweden 6,8594,262
StockholmSweden 7,1694,455
StorlienSweden 6,7044,166
SundsvallSweden 6,9864,341
SantisSwitzerland 7,2414,499
SongeaTanzania 13,0918,135
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1678,803
SongkhlaThailand 15,2989,506
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4899,003
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0849,373
SurinThailand 14,4268,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5695,325
SokodeTogo 8,7175,417
SfaxTunisia 8,0034,973
SousseTunisia 7,9374,932
SamsunTurkey 9,3725,824
SiirtTurkey 9,9796,201
SivasTurkey 9,5345,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1296,915
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0603,766
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8733,650
SarataUkraine 8,6255,360
SarnyUkraine 8,0945,030
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9885,585
SumyUkraine 8,5665,323
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8727,377
SaltoUruguay 7,7904,841
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5982,236
Safford, AzUsa 2,6781,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,274792
Saint Leo, FlUsa 809503
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 926576
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,482921
Salem, InUsa 615382
Salem, OrUsa 3,6942,295
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7721,723
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8651,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7611,094
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3342,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6892,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3771,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6192,249
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5552,209
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5732,220
Santuck, ScUsa 10062
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,288800
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 344214
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 615382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6652,277
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6602,275
Sedan, KsUsa 1,384860
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6622,276
Selma, AlUsa 666414
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 946588
Seymour, InUsa 615382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 477296
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4451,519
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,230765
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,555967
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6411,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 860534
Southport, NcUsa 301187
Sparta, IlUsa 847526
Spencer, WvUsa 421261
Spickard, MoUsa 1,254779
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3102,057
Spooner, WiUsa 1,497930
Springfield, IlUsa 926575
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,140708
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7454,191
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,595991
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 925575
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,370851
Stamford, CtUsa 883549
State College, PaUsa 676420
State University, MsUsa 782486
State University, NmUsa 2,4331,512
Staunton, VaUsa 366227
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3391,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,109689
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,482921
Storrs, CtUsa 1,052654
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,188738
Summerville, ScUsa 254158
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,149714
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,464910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 971604
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0646,875
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1641,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3352,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9672,465
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5524,072
SocotraYemen 12,8808,004
SenangaZambia 12,3027,645
SerenjeZambia 12,7627,930
SeshekeZambia 12,4767,753
SolweziZambia 12,3507,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -