Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3437,049
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3667,063
MilianaAlgeria 7,2484,504
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2496,990
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3448,913
Malarg EArgentina 7,9514,941
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5945,340
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4835,271
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8024,848
MendozaArgentina 7,6764,770
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6724,768
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6784,771
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9139,267
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47010,856
MeekatharraAustralia 17,93111,143
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9539,913
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9449,908
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,11310,013
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30610,133
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7649,796
MuharraqBahrain 11,4937,142
MinskBelarus 7,9804,959
MogilevBelarus 8,1085,038
MaunBotswana 12,5427,794
MacapaBrazil 4,9903,101
MacauBrazil 6,4424,003
MaceioBrazil 6,8884,280
MachadoBrazil 7,3244,551
ManausBrazil 4,7902,976
MarabaBrazil 5,6023,481
MaringaBrazil 7,2004,474
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9933,103
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8904,282
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7004,164
MonteiroBrazil 6,6404,126
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9734,333
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3103,921
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6404,126
MamfeCameroon 9,6616,003
MarouaCameroon 9,8046,092
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,300808
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8551,774
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8393,007
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9111,809
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8221,132
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8171,129
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,309813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,291802
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5981,614
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7881,111
Morden, MbCanada 2,0891,298
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,093679
MoundouChad 10,0886,269
MatecanaColombia 3,4222,127
MoroniComoros 13,8428,602
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6844,775
MarstalDenmark 6,9654,328
Melville HallDominica 2,9341,823
MichesDominican Republic 2,1511,337
MocaDominican Republic 2,0361,265
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0021,244
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9331,201
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1291,323
MilagroEcuador 4,1542,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4825,892
MinyaEgypt 9,9746,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7406,053
MassawaEritrea 11,5707,189
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7493,572
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2224,488
MarseilleFrance 7,1314,431
MontpellierFrance 7,0334,370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4712,778
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6295,362
MakokouGabon 10,3166,411
MayumbaGabon 10,3706,444
MitzicGabon 10,1816,327
MkamboGabon 10,3846,453
MoandaGabon 10,4886,518
MouilaGabon 10,3046,403
MagdeburgGermany 7,1544,445
MunichGermany 7,3524,569
MünsterGermany 6,9124,295
MethoniGreece 8,7075,411
MilosGreece 8,9135,538
MitiliniGreece 8,9045,533
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8985,530
MacentaGuinea 7,7784,834
MamouGuinea 7,4294,617
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7775,454
MiskolcHungary 7,9404,934
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0918,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5407,793
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3918,321
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9938,696
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1329,403
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7569,169
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7029,758
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8759,244
MashhadIran 11,0816,886
Malin HeadIreland 5,8633,644
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5424,687
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1385,057
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1725,078
MilanItaly 7,3244,551
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2774,522
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6164,733
ManIvory Coast 8,0314,990
MaebashiJapan 11,0416,861
MaizuruJapan 11,3057,025
MakurazakiJapan 11,9347,416
MatsueJapan 11,4027,086
MatsumotoJapan 11,1076,902
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5727,191
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4307,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2316,979
MishimaJapan 11,1686,940
MitoJapan 10,9756,820
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2346,981
MiyakoJapan 10,6006,587
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7937,950
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8557,367
MiyazakiJapan 11,8207,345
MombetsuJapan 10,1046,279
MoriokaJapan 10,6336,608
MuroranJapan 10,3996,462
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5697,189
MutsuJapan 10,4846,515
Ma’AnJordan 10,1856,329
MafraqJordan 10,0496,245
MombasaKenya 13,0138,087
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4648,988
MaseruLesotho 13,3988,326
MonroviaLiberia 7,8464,876
MisratahLibya 8,4885,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3688,928
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2998,886
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8689,239
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4508,980
MakhangaMalawi 13,4058,330
MangochiMalawi 13,2918,259
MwmosaMalawi 13,4198,339
MzimbaMalawi 12,9888,071
MzuzuMalawi 12,9978,077
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8349,839
MersingMalaysia 15,7979,817
MiriMalaysia 15,3499,538
MaleMaldives 14,8869,250
MenakaMali 8,3895,213
MoptiMali 7,9014,910
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1286,915
MazatlanMexico 2,7971,738
MeridaMexico 1,8001,119
Mexico CityMexico 2,5101,560
MonterreyMexico 2,1331,326
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6301,634
MaantyMongolia 10,8016,712
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9816,824
MatadMongolia 10,7076,653
MurenMongolia 10,5806,574
MarrakechMorocco 6,6214,114
MeknesMorocco 6,7284,181
MideltMorocco 6,8514,257
MaputoMozambique 13,6808,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8138,583
MandalayMyanmar 13,6478,480
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7738,559
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7169,145
MindatMyanmar 13,6988,512
MonywaMyanmar 13,6288,469
MyeikMyanmar 14,7169,145
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2768,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8384,249
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2288,842
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4908,383
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7318,532
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0328,719
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8268,592
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6201,628
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6431,643
MagariaNiger 9,1645,695
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4245,856
MaradiNiger 8,9725,575
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6105,972
MakurdiNigeria 9,4655,881
MinnaNigeria 9,1655,695
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7277,288
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6774,149
MajisOman 12,0167,467
MasirahOman 12,4947,764
Muscat  Oman 12,1927,576
MultanPakistan 12,1877,573
MurreePakistan 11,8777,380
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1888,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7154,173
MoyobambaPeru 4,6052,862
MactanPhilippines 14,3148,895
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0158,709
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1653,831
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6066,591
MagadanRussia 8,4595,257
MahackalaRussia 9,8686,132
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5324,681
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5324,680
MarkovoRussia 7,3194,548
MinusinskRussia 10,1016,277
MogocaRussia 9,9246,167
MoscowRussia 8,3465,186
MurmanskRussia 7,2534,507
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8966,771
MatamSenegal 7,0044,353
MogadishuSomalia 13,0728,123
MadridSpain 6,5974,100
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5904,095
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2284,492
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6864,155
MelillaSpain 6,8764,273
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9334,308
MalakalSudan 11,3807,072
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5758,435
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1124,419
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9528,670
Mae SariangThailand 14,0778,748
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2428,850
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2308,843
MalatyaTurkey 9,7016,029
MersinTurkey 9,6055,969
MuglaTurkey 9,1535,688
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2293,871
ManstonUk 6,5314,059
MeloUruguay 8,0144,980
MercedesUruguay 7,9774,957
MontevideoUruguay 8,2035,098
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 376233
Madison, FlUsa 507315
Madison, InUsa 554344
Madison, NeUsa 1,583984
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,139708
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,483922
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,141709
Marble Hill, MoUsa 843524
Marengo, IlUsa 1,029639
Marion, InUsa 781485
Marion, NcUsa 13081
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,375854
Marshall, TxUsa 1,274792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 495307
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8133,612
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 500310
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0111,871
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 750466
Mcminnville, TnUsa 441274
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,528950
Medford, WiUsa 1,360845
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8761,166
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 824512
Mena, ArUsa 1,188738
Meridian, MississippiUsa 790491
Mexia, TxUsa 1,493928
Mexico, MoUsa 1,067663
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,054655
Midland, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Milan, MnUsa 1,6761,042
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7311,076
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4251,507
Milford, DeUsa 673418
Milledgeville, GaUsa 311194
Millen, GaUsa 284177
Millport, OhUsa 643400
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,152716
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,048652
Minden, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,496930
Minonk, IlUsa 950590
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0391,888
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 848527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,085674
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,089677
Monroe, NcUsa 3723
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6761,042
Montgomery AlUsa 600373
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4271,508
Moorestown, NjUsa 745463
Morehead City, NcUsa 359223
Morganton, NcUsa 13081
Moro, OrUsa 3,5362,198
Morris, MnUsa 1,7421,083
Morrison, IlUsa 1,074667
Mount Airy, NcUsa 198123
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 884549
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,123698
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,037644
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,299807
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 783487
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 499310
Muskegon, MiUsa 995618
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,307812
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0801,914
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8951,799
MaracayVenezuela 3,0851,917
MaturinVenezuela 3,3552,085
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0011,865
MeridaVenezuela 3,1221,940
MagoyeZambia 12,6897,885
MansaZambia 12,5077,772
MbalaZambia 12,5927,825
MfuweZambia 12,9208,028
MisamfuZambia 12,6637,869
MonguZambia 12,2417,607
MpikaZambia 12,7917,948
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0008,079
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7227,905
MumbwaZambia 12,5967,827
MwinilungaZambia 12,1467,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2188,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -