Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9426,178
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2606,376
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0536,247
YaoundeCameroon 9,9846,204
YokoCameroon 9,9506,183
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,589988
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8122,369
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4771,540
YanjiChina 10,8006,711
YichangChina 12,5757,814
YinchuanChina 11,7897,326
YiningChina 11,0316,855
YariguiesColombia 3,2192,001
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1211,318
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0101,249
YazdIran 11,2106,966
YakushimaJapan 12,0067,461
YamagataJapan 10,8066,715
YamaguchiJapan 11,5987,207
YokkaichiJapan 11,2977,020
YokohamaJapan 11,1036,900
YonagoJapan 11,3937,080
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9168,026
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5738,435
YeMyanmar 14,4028,950
YolaNigeria 9,7236,042
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6867,262
YurimaguasPeru 4,5982,857
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1635,694
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8926,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5162,185
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9593,082
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7351,699
York, PaUsa 635394
Youngstown/ OhUsa 673418
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1041,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -