Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4497,114
FarahAfghanistan 11,5737,192
FormosaArgentina 7,2344,496
ForrestAustralia 17,27310,734
FrancistownBotswana 12,9788,065
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6634,140
FloraniaBrazil 6,5114,046
FlorestaBrazil 6,5934,097
FlorianoBrazil 6,1273,808
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7664,826
FormosaBrazil 6,6634,140
FortalezaBrazil 6,1843,843
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3034,538
FrancaBrazil 7,1374,435
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7051,681
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4212,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2912,045
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0002,486
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0721,909
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0702,529
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6372,260
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6911,051
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6941,053
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2832,040
FayaChad 9,7406,053
FamagustaCyprus 9,6846,018
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8164,236
FarafraEgypt 9,8396,114
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5216,538
FichtelbergGermany 7,3224,550
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0604,387
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4345,241
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6902,293
FaranahGuinea 7,5714,705
FalconaraItaly 7,7064,788
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5434,687
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9814,960
FonniItaly 7,5964,720
FrontoneItaly 7,6674,764
FrosinoneItaly 7,8104,853
FukauraJapan 10,6016,588
FukueJapan 11,8507,364
FukuiJapan 11,2066,964
FukuokaJapan 11,7007,270
FukushimaJapan 10,8476,740
FukuyamaJapan 11,4937,142
FushikiJapan 11,0986,896
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9846,826
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7669,176
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9359,281
FunchalMadeira 5,8103,610
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0301,883
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7724,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5624,078
FaroPortugal 6,3863,969
FerganaRussia 11,1566,933
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4384,622
FalunSweden 6,9864,341
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5104,045
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0355,615
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4323,376
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,528950
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,161721
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,482921
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8531,151
Farmington, MeUsa 1,428888
Farmington, MnUsa 1,492927
Farmington, MoUsa 866538
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Fayette, IaUsa 1,287800
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,184736
Fayetteville, NcUsa 178110
Federal Point, FlUsa 589366
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 508316
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8011,741
Findlay, OhUsa 690429
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7801,727
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 895556
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,148713
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1941,363
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,419882
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0811,293
Fort Myers, FlUsa 949590
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,292803
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,219757
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 743462
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,504934
Framingham, MaUsa 1,138707
Frankfort, KyUsa 477296
Franklin, LaUsa 1,187738
Franklin, PaUsa 648403
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 468291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4702,156
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8671,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -