Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0826,265
UaupesBrazil 4,1572,583
UbatubaBrazil 7,5394,685
UberabaBrazil 7,0354,371
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3602,088
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1556,932
UpernavikGreenland 4,4052,737
UummannaqGreenland 4,2962,670
UdineItaly 7,5654,701
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9674,950
UenoJapan 11,3337,043
UnzendakeJapan 11,7897,326
UrakawaJapan 10,3306,419
UshibukaJapan 11,8537,365
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9896,829
UwajimaJapan 11,6437,235
UkmergeLithuania 7,7434,812
UtenaLithuania 7,7724,829
UlaangomMongolia 10,5376,548
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7396,673
UlgiiMongolia 10,6156,596
UliastaiMongolia 10,7876,703
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6216,600
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7666,690
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2907,016
UfaRussia 9,1975,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4294,617
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3006,401
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2075,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1136,284
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1205,046
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2155,105
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9055,534
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6054,726
Umm BeninSudan 11,3207,034
UmeňSweden 7,0524,382
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3708,930
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1548,795
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1388,786
UrfaTurkey 9,8466,118
UsakTurkey 9,1205,667
Uman’Ukraine 8,4695,262
UzgorodUkraine 8,0034,973
Uniontown, PaUsa 532330
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 668415
Urbana, IlUsa 818509
Urbana, OhUsa 598372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -