Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4844,651
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3074,541
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3084,541
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6624,761
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1055,036
AzulArgentina 8,2945,154
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44910,222
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30611,376
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43610,214
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54410,280
AmberleyAustralia 14,9179,269
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0856,267
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3336,421
AimoresBrazil 7,3944,595
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9124,295
AltamiraBrazil 5,2173,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3313,313
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5384,684
ApodiBrazil 6,4003,977
AracajuBrazil 6,8984,286
AracuaiBrazil 7,0954,409
AragarcasBrazil 6,4404,002
AraxaBrazil 7,0694,393
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6834,153
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9473,074
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4891,547
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3063,297
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7961,116
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7421,083
AbecheChad 10,1606,314
AntofagastaChile 6,6174,112
AricaChile 6,0613,766
AltaiChina 10,7276,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8402,386
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7782,347
AraucaColombia 3,2992,050
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9931,238
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1081,310
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1101,311
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6926,023
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9716,196
AswanEgypt 10,4316,482
AsyutEgypt 10,0706,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5661,595
AsmaraEritrea 11,5537,179
AssabEritrea 12,0207,469
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0177,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4684,641
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8844,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07711,233
AccraGhana 8,8115,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7375,430
AthensGreece 8,7745,452
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7945,465
AasiaatGreenland 4,1102,554
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4012,735
AputiteqGreenland 4,7192,932
AkureyriIceland 5,2523,264
AgraIndia 12,7357,914
AhmedabadIndia 12,9618,054
AkolaIndia 13,3778,313
AllahabadIndia 13,0278,095
AmritsarIndia 12,1647,559
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4079,574
AbadanIran 10,9926,830
ArakIran 10,7646,689
AlbengaItaly 7,3124,544
AlgheroItaly 7,4974,659
AmendolaItaly 7,9894,964
AnconaItaly 7,7164,795
ArezzoItaly 7,6074,727
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4915,277
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5455,310
AbashiriJapan 10,0916,271
AburatsuJapan 11,8567,367
AikawaJapan 10,9266,789
AjiroJapan 11,1676,939
AkitaJapan 10,6816,637
AkuneJapan 11,8627,371
AomoriJapan 10,5476,554
AsahikawaJapan 10,2026,340
AsosanJapan 11,7417,296
AmmanJordan 10,0606,252
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0086,840
AinaziLatvia 7,5684,703
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4328,968
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6689,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6549,106
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4228,962
AtarMauritania 6,7424,190
AgalegaMauritius 14,9199,271
AcapulcoMexico 2,7741,724
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8916,768
AltaiMongolia 10,9356,795
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9476,803
AgadirMorocco 6,5474,068
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7524,196
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1328,782
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7128,521
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3798,314
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6711,660
AgadezNiger 8,8355,490
AsuncionParaguay 7,1594,448
ArequipaPeru 5,8173,615
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6008,451
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4645,260
AradRomania 8,0945,029
AjanRussia 9,1765,702
AldanRussia 9,3005,779
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3065,783
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2045,720
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5535,936
AnadyrRussia 7,0174,361
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8174,858
ArmavirRussia 9,3635,818
AstrakhanRussia 9,6125,973
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9616,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1093,796
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7964,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9314,307
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8524,258
Abu HamedSudan 10,7966,709
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3597,059
AqiqSudan 11,2727,004
ArbaatSudan 11,0576,871
AromaSudan 11,2947,018
AtbaraSudan 10,9826,824
Abu KamalSyria 10,1976,336
AleppoSyria 9,8196,102
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5659,051
AtakpameTogo 8,8025,470
AdanaTurkey 9,6355,987
AfyonTurkey 9,1915,712
AnkaraTurkey 9,2585,753
AntalyaTurkey 9,3405,804
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8556,745
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1353,812
AberporthUk 6,1163,801
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1433,817
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0035,595
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8445,495
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9007,395
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8897,388
ArtigasUruguay 7,7314,804
Aberdeen, MsUsa 750466
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8621,157
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7692,342
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Ada, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Adrian, MiUsa 800497
Aiken, ScUsa 167104
Akron, OhUsa 635395
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2411,392
Albany, GaUsa 457284
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,039646
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,418881
Albion, NeUsa 1,6601,031
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3301,448
Aledo, IlUsa 1,089677
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7531,089
Algona, IaUsa 1,419882
Alice, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 773480
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0381,267
Alma, MiUsa 934580
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,118695
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1861,359
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8841,171
Amherst, MaUsa 1,021634
Amite, LaUsa 1,023636
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5333,438
Anderson, InUsa 694431
Anderson, ScUsa 190118
Angelica, NyUsa 796495
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 800497
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4142,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 721448
Arcadia, FlUsa 919571
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14992
Ashland, WiUsa 1,555967
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7682,342
Atchison, KsUsa 1,342834
Athens, GaUsa 260161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 364226
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 733456
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,911
Auburn, NeUsa 1,428887
Augusta, GaUsa 227141
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8881,795
Aurora, IlUsa 972604
Austin, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6176,597
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1386,921
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0911,921
AdenYemen 12,2157,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -