Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlotte/ Douglas, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7557,305
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7327,290
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5774,708
General PicoArgentina 8,0845,024
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9344,930
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4445,247
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5129,639
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38011,422
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,99810,563
GrazAustria 7,6634,762
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0046,217
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0826,265
GomelBelarus 8,2595,132
GrodnoBelarus 7,8064,850
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7634,203
GoianiaBrazil 6,6674,143
GoiasBrazil 6,5484,069
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2844,527
GrajauBrazil 5,8143,613
GuairaBrazil 7,1684,454
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1983,851
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2394,498
GarouaCameroon 9,7986,089
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6361,638
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5711,598
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7832,351
Golden, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Goose, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,194742
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6392,261
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,7371,079
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,0791,292
GanzhouChina 13,0198,090
GuangzhouChina 13,3428,291
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0251,259
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1572,583
GonderEthiopia 11,6427,235
GourdonFrance 6,7924,221
GrenobleFrance 7,0884,404
GeisenheimGermany 7,0214,363
GorlitzGermany 7,4094,604
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6394,126
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4831,543
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9242,439
GoaIndia 13,7808,563
GuwahatiIndia 13,1528,173
GelaItaly 8,1395,058
GenoaItaly 7,3454,564
GhediItaly 7,3964,596
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1215,046
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8994,908
GrossetoItaly 7,5894,716
GrottaglieItaly 8,1695,076
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5494,691
GuidoniaItaly 7,7504,816
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2525,128
GifuJapan 11,2446,987
GaoMali 8,1615,071
GuamMariana Islands 12,7717,936
GuadalajaraMexico 2,7191,689
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5371,576
GuaymasMexico 2,9391,826
GaluutMongolia 10,9066,777
GemertNetherlands 6,8064,230
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,314
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6478,481
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
GayaNiger 8,7445,434
GardermoenNorway 6,7734,209
GeiloNorway 6,6124,109
GdanskPoland 7,4554,633
GalatiRomania 8,5625,321
Gor’KijRussia 8,5925,339
GorznyjRussia 9,7536,061
GridinoRussia 7,5124,668
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8798,003
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8226,725
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0204,362
GijonSpain 6,3163,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8046,714
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3677,064
GoteborgSweden 6,9254,303
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9164,298
GothenburgSweden 6,9264,304
GunnarnSweden 6,8844,278
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0664,391
GabesTunisia 8,0044,974
GafsaTunisia 7,8734,892
GiresunTurkey 9,5275,920
GoztepeTurkey 8,9485,560
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6676,629
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0343,749
GajvoronUkraine 8,4755,266
GeniceskUkraine 8,9185,542
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 696432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8603,641
Galva, IlUsa 1,034643
Galveston, TxUsa 1,459906
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5561,589
Glenville, WvUsa 414257
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,040646
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1971,987
Goldsboro, NcUsa 268166
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8881,173
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9431,207
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,187738
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4731,537
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 940584
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6942,295
Gravette, ArUsa 1,225762
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8571,776
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,199745
Greenfield, InUsa 694431
Greensboro, AlUsa 696432
Greensboro, NcUsa 13383
Greensburg, KyUsa 496309
Greenville, MsUsa 959596
Greenville, OhUsa 641398
Greenville, PaUsa 648403
Greenville, TxUsa 1,414879
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12276
Greenwood, ScUsa 16099
Griggsville, IlUsa 997620
Groton, CtUsa 1,011628
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2953,290
GuanareVenezuela 3,1281,944
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2792,038
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3242,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -